This shop uses cookies and other technologies so that we can enhance your experience on our sites.

1.Usage Agreement between User and Portal Tecnolog.store

By accessing and using this Website, you agree to be bound by the following conditions of use and all terms and conditions contained in or referred to in this document or any term or condition set forth for this Website and its conditions. must be duly fulfilled. If you do NOT accept all of these Terms of Use, you should NOT use this website. If you do NOT accept any other specific additional conditions that should apply to particular Content (as defined below) or certain transactions that take place through this Web Site, you should NOT use the section of this Web Site containing such Content. Content or through which the same transactions may be made and you shall not use this content or conduct such transactions.

These Terms of Use may be modified by the portal.

 at any time. Once modified, the Terms of Use will be effective as soon as they are entered on this Website. Please review the Terms of Use posted on this Website on a regular basis to ensure you know all the terms governing the use of this Website. There may be other Tecnolog.store web pages that have their own Terms of Use, which will apply to those web pages. There may also be specific Conditions of Use for some of the content, products, materials, services or information contained or accessible through this Web Site (“Content”) or for transactions that may be conducted through this Web Site. Such specific conditions may be in addition to these Terms of Use or, where specified and only if the content or purpose of those specific conditions results in the opposite of what is determined in the terms specified in these Terms of Use, these specific conditions shall void these. Conditions of use.

The Tecnolog.store portal reserves the right to make changes or updates to or about the Content of this Website or the format used at any time and without prior notice. The Tecnolog.store portal reserves the right to terminate or restrict access to the Web Site for any reason and at its sole discretion. While particular care has been taken to ensure that all information contained in this Web Site is correct, the Tecnolog.store portal will not assume any liability whatsoever arising therefrom. ALL CONTENT IS PROVIDED “AS IS” AND “AS AVAILABLE”. The portal Tecnolog.store DISCLAIMS, THEREFORE AND EXPRESSLY, TO ACCEPT ANY KIND OF REPRESENTATION OR WARRANTY, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION THE WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE OR NON-INFRINGEMENT, YOUR CONTENT. Tecnolog.store DOES NOT WARRANT OR MAKE ANY REPRESENTATIONS ABOUT THE SECURITY OF THIS WEBSITE, PLEASE BE AWARE THAT ANY INFORMATION SUBMITTED MAY BE INTERCEPTED. The Tecnolog.store portal DOES NOT WARRANT THAT THIS WEB PAGE, THE SERVERS USING THIS WEB PAGE OR THE ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATION MEDIA THAT TECHNOLOGY STRIPS ARE FREE OF VIRUSES OR ANY OTHER ELEMENT THAT MAY BE HARMFUL.

IN NO EVENT SHALL THE TECHNOLOG.store Portal OR ANY OF ITS AFFILIATES RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, CONSEQUENTIAL, PUNISHMENT, SPECIAL OR INCIDENTAL DAMAGES (INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION DAMAGES IN CONTRACTS, CONTRACTS, CONTRACTS, CONTRACTS, DAMAGES). OR INTERRUPTIONS IN THE BUSINESS) CAUSED, OR IN CONNECTION WITH THE USE OR IMPOSSIBILITY OF USE OF THIS WEB PAGE OR ITS CONTENT, INCLUDING IF THE TECHNOLOGY STORE PORTAL HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGE. ANY ACTION AGAINST THE TECHNOLOG.store PORTAL BY OR IN CONNECTION WITH THIS WEB PAGE MUST BE BEGINNING NOTIFYING THE TECHNOLOG.store PORTAL IN WRITTEN WITHIN ONE (1) YEAR FROM THE DATE IT HAS BEEN PRODUCED THE CAUSE GIVING THIS ACTION ORIGINATES.

This Website may contain links to other websites that are not under the control of Tecnolog.store. The Tecnolog.store portal will not be responsible in any way for the content of other web pages. Tecnolog.store provides such links only for the convenience of the user of this Web Site, and the inclusion of a link to other web pages does not imply any relation of Tecnolog.store to the content of those pages.

Copyrights and other proprietary rights in the Content (including, without limitation, software, audio, video, text and photographs) belong to the Tecnolog.store portal or to the owners of the corresponding licenses. We reserve all rights to Content not expressly granted herein. Except as otherwise noted, Content posted on this Web Site may only be reproduced or distributed without modification for personal, non-commercial use only. Any other use of the Content, including without limitation distribution, reproduction, modification, viewing or transmission without prior written permission of the Tecnolog.store portal is strictly prohibited. All copyrights and all proprietary notices on this material must appear in all reproductions.

Any material that is submitted through or in connection with this Web Site (“User-sourced Materials”) will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary and will immediately become the property of Tecnolog.store and will be subject to the privacy policy noted on this Web site. The Tecnolog.store portal may make use of such Materials from you at its sole discretion, anywhere in the world, without obligation of compensation, and free from all moral rights, intellectual property rights and / or other proprietary rights in such materials. Materials coming from the user.

The Web Site may contain references to certain Tecnolog.store specific products and services that may not be available (fully) in some countries. Such reference does not imply or warrant that these products or services are available at any time and in any country. Please contact the Tecnolog.store portal for more information on this.

Software license that may be used through or from this Web Site is subject to the terms of the license agreement to apply. Except as otherwise provided in the applicable license agreement, only users may use the software and any other copying, reproduction or redistribution of such software is expressly prohibited. THE WARRANTIES, IF ANY, RELATING TO SUCH SOFTWARE WILL APPLY ONLY AND AS EXPRESSLY FIXED IN THE LICENSE AGREEMENT TO APPLY. THIS DOCUMENT, THE TECHNOLOGY.PARTMENT EXPRESSLY DISCLAIMS ANY REPRESENTATION AND WARRANTY OF ANY KIND, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, THE WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE OR

These Terms of Use are under the jurisdiction and will be drafted in accordance with the laws of Portugal without regard to the principles of conflict of laws. You agree to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Portugal for any claim or exercise of action that may arise from, in connection with or in connection with these Terms of Use or this Web Site, as long as such exclusivity applies to legal actions that The Tecnolog.store portal starts or undertakes.

2. PRIVACY AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

In compliance with Law 67/98 of 26 October on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the processing of personal data collected on the tecnolog.store website is the responsibility of Tecnolog.store, headquartered in General Norton Matos Nº3, Povoa de Santa Iria, Lisbon.

The data collected on this site is intended for order processing and communication with customers, processing information requests and possible complaints, statistical analysis, as well as their use for direct marketing purposes.

Tecnolog.store guarantees the confidentiality of all data provided by its customers. Notwithstanding Tecnolog.store, collecting and processing data securely and preventing its loss or manipulation using the most advanced techniques, we inform you that open network collection allows the circulation of personal data without safety conditions and risk being seen and used by unauthorized third parties.

In the context of customer data management, the collected personal data will be transmitted to third parties that are freight transport companies with the sole and exclusive purpose of the realization and full execution of the services or products purchased by the user, owner of the collected personal data.

After each online order placed, personal data may also be made available to companies whose mission is to collect the opinion of Tecnolog.store customers, in order to constantly improve their services, ensuring Tecnolog.store, that the availability of this data will be solely and exclusively for evaluation of the service provided.

Personal data will only be stored for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes of collection or further processing.

All Customers have the right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of their data. If you wish to withdraw from the Tecnolog.store database at any time, you may exercise this right by:

Email: info@tecnolog.store

Letter: General Norton Matos Nº3-5D, 2625-179 People of Santa Iria, Lisbon

Phone: 96 382 77 01

Website: tecnolog.store

Tecnolog.store is registered with the National Data Protection Commission.

The customer expressly authorizes Tecnolog.store to send information about products and services that may be of interest to him using his personal data for direct marketing purposes through any communication channel, namely through the use of e-mail, SMS, MMS. or other forms of automatic calling. Tecnolog.store will not market or share its customer database with third parties.

Tecnolog.store is committed to protecting your privacy and developing technology that gives you the most powerful and safe online experience. This privacy statement applies to the Tecnolog.store portal and the use of personal information collected. By using this portal Tecnolog.store you agree to the practices described in this statement.

In accordance with Portuguese Law 67/98 of 26 October of Personal Data Protection, we inform you that personal information provided through our website is treated confidentially.

Collection of Personal Information

The Tecnolog.store website collects personal information, such as: your email address, your name, address, country and phone. Tecnolog.store also collects anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your ZIP code, age, gender, preferences, interests and favorites.

There is also information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected by Tecnolog.store. This information may include: Your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and the addresses of the referring websites. This information is used by Tecnolog.store for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Tecnolog.store Web site.

Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through Tecnolog.store public message boards, this information may be collected and used by others.

Note: Tecnolog.store does not collect any private information through online communications.

The Tecnolog.store portal invites you to review this privacy statement of the website where the link to this Tecnolog.store portal was located in order to understand how that website collects and treats personal information. The Tecnolog.store portal is not responsible for the privacy statements of the sites you come from or where you go from this site, or your site family.

Use of your personal information

We collect and use your personal information to operate this site and to provide quality service in the manner you have requested. Tecnolog.store also uses this information to inform you of products and / or services available from Tecnolog.store and its affiliates. Tecnolog.store may also contact you via inquiries about your opinion of current or future services to be provided.

Tecnolog.store does not sell, rent or lease its information to third parties. The Tecnolog.store portal may, however, contact you at the request of other entities to provide you with information or services that may interest you. Even in these situations your information will not be made available to third parties. In addition, the Tecnolog.store portal may share some personal information with reputable third parties for statistical or service help. All such entities will be prohibited from using your information for any purpose other than as requested by Tecnolog.store and will be required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

The Tecnolog.store portal does not use or collect any information of a racial, religious, sexual or political nature without your express consent.

Tecnolog.store stores information about the websites and pages you visit within the Tecnolog.store portal, in order to determine the most popular services and information. This information is used to display advertising content more in line with your profile.

Those responsible for the Tecnolog.store portal will disclose your personal information without your consent only if required by law or a competent court.

Use of Cookies

The Tecnolog.store portal uses cookies to help personalize the content and your online experience.

One of the main purposes of cookies is to provide you with a way to save time, for example by telling the server that you are returning to a page, not visiting it for the first time. This simplifies the entire process and is most effective in presenting information.

You have the ability to accept or reject cookies. Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can easily modify this. If you do so, you may not be able to have such an effective experience visiting our site and you will not take advantage of the interactive possibilities of the Tecnolog.store portal.

Our cookies only collect information about your IP address, operating system and your use of our site, in no case do you get data on the first name, last name or address (address) from which you logged in.

Security of your information

The Tecnolog.store portal ensures that your information is secure using the most advanced control techniques, and server access. If there is very sensitive information such as a credit card number, this should only be used with a secure server using Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol, never otherwise.

Rectification, Deletion, Modification or Update of Personal Information

If you wish, you may unsubscribe or use it at any time, and you may opt out of receiving any e-mail and / or SMS messages, and you may also choose to delete all your personal information from our database.

To delete or unsubscribe you should contact us via email at info@tecnolog.store. Data Subject's Right to Access Your Personal Information.

The data subject has the right to receive a copy of your personal information in our possession.

The company reserves the right to charge a fee for administrative and IT costs of any order requested.

Privacy of Minors (Children and Youth)

The Tecnolog.store, is committed to protecting the privacy of children and does not intend to collect personal data from minors under 16 years old (The legally definite age in terms of RGPD).

If you are a child under the age of 16 and you attempt to submit your registration, your registration will be rejected and the child will be informed that we do not accept registrations from children under the age of 16. We encourage parents and guardians under the age of 13 to regularly monitor and supervise children's e-mail and other online activities.

Changes to this Statement

The portal Tecnolog.store may from time to time modify this statement unilaterally to reflect the course of action of the entity managing it. We therefore invite you regularly to review this statement.

keyboard_arrow_up